2019 2020 NBCML Schedule    
     
     
       
  Team   Captain                
  1   Darryl Hope                
  2   Nikolay Klyushkin                
  3   Billy Katsavos   NO GAMES: Dec 24 and Dec 31    
  4   Drew Glover   NO GAMES: March 17 (March Break)    
  5   George Sparangis                
  6   Danny Grimes                
                           
                           
  Week Date   Game 1 Early   Game 2 Middle   Game 3 Late    
      6:30 pm   Approx 7:40 pm   Approx 8:50 pm    
                           
  1 17-Sep-19   Open scrimmage                  
  2 24-Sep-19   3 6   2 4   1 5 Exhibition  
                           
  3 01-Oct-19   1 2   3 4   5 6    
  4 08-Oct-19   4 5   1 6   2 3    
  5 15-Oct-19   1 3   2 5   4 6    
  6 22-Oct-19   2 6   1 4   3 5    
  7 29-Oct-19   1 5   3 6   2 4    
  8 05-Nov-19   5 6   1 2   3 4    
  9 12-Nov-19   2 3   4 5   1 6    
  10 19-Nov-19   4 6   1 3   2 5    
  11 26-Nov-19   3 5   2 6   1 4    
  12 03-Dec-19   2 4   1 5   3 6    
  13 10-Dec-19   3 4   5 6   1 2    
  14 17-Dec-19   1 6   2 3   4 5    
    2020   2 week holiday break    
  15 07-Jan-20   2 5   4 6   1 3    
  16 14-Jan-20   1 4   3 5   2 6    
  17 21-Jan-20   3 6   2 4   1 5    
  18 28-Jan-20   1 2   3 4   5 6    
  19 04-Feb-20   4 5   1 6   2 3    
  20 11-Feb-20   1 3   2 5   4 6    
  21 18-Feb-20   2 6   1 4   3 5    
  22 25-Feb-20   1 5   3 6   2 4    
  23 03-Mar-20   5 6   1 2   3 4    
  24 10-Mar-20   2 3   4 5   1 6 No Games March 17  
  25 24-Mar-20   4 6   1 3   2 5 (March Break)  
  26 31-Mar-20   3 5   2 6   1 4    
  27 07-Apr-20   2 4   1 5   3 6    
  28 14-Apr-20   3 4   5 6   1 2    
  29 21-Apr-20   1 6   2 3   4 5    
  End of Regular Season    
  30 28-Apr-20   Seed 1 Seed 2   Seed 4 Seed 5   Seed 3 Seed 6    
    Playoffs 1   NON Elimination Game   Elimination Game   Elimination Game    
  31 05-May-20   Elimination Games   Seed 1 Lower Seed   Seed 2 Higher Seed    
    Playoffs 2       7:00 PM from round 1     from round 1    
  32 12-May-20   7:30 PM - Winners from round 2    
    Championship      
                           
Number of Runs per Team in each time slot (includes Scrimmage with Teams in Week 3. Excludes Playoffs)
TEAM Early Mid Late Runs excl Playoffs
1 9 10 8 27
2 9 9 9 27
3 9 9 9 27
4 9 8 10 27
5 9 9 9 27
6 9 9 9 27
Playoffs: Three weeks required. 
Week 1 Playoff Elimination      
           
6:30 PM 28 minute halves 1 seed vs Non-
      2 seed elimination
           
7:40 PM 28 minute halves 4 seed vs Elimination
      5 seed  
           
8:50 PM 28 minute halves 3 seed vs Elimination
      6 seed  
Week 2 Playoff Elimination      
           
7:00 PM 28 minute halves Lowest 4/5/6 seed  
      Week 1      vs  1 seed
           
8:15 PM 28 minute halves 2nd Lowest 3/4/5 seed  
approx     Week 1      vs  2 seed
           
Bye: Losers in Week 1 games are eliminated      
Week 3 Championship      
           
7:30 PM 28 minute halves Week 2 Winners